Latin name: Aeonium haworthii

Common name: Pinwheel

0,5 m. 1,64 f.
Family: Crassulaceae

Synonyms: Sempervivum haworthii

Genus: Aeonium

Biennial or perennial, evegreen, succulent species, grown for their ornamental foliage that grows in rosettes.
Grow in partial shade, in well-drained, relatively dry soils.
Plant in arrangements, in rock gardens and flowerpots.
Propagated by cuttings.
Latin name: Aeonium haworthii
Perennial with small, glaucous-green leaves and horizontal growth. Small yellow flowers in spring.