Ajania pacifica

Ajania

0,3 m. 0,984000039100647 f.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Synonyms: Chrysanthemum pacificum, Dendranthema pacificum

Genus: Ajania

Genus of subshrubs and herbaceous perennials, native to eastern Asia.
They require full sun and do well even in dry, infertile soils.
Plant in flowerpots, in groups and rock gardens.
Propagated by division and cuttings.
No disease problems.
Ajania pacifica
Perennial with leathery leaves, gray-green with cream margins above and very felty beneath.