Latin name: Alyssum cuneifolium

Common name: Madwort

0,3 m. 0,98 f.
Family: Brassicaceae (Cruciferae)

Genus: Alyssum

Genus of annual or perennial herbs and shrubs.
They require well-drained, pebbly soils and full sun.
Plant in rock or flower gardens or in flowerpots.
Propagated by seeds and cuttings.
Latin name: Alyssum cuneifolium
Herbaceous perennial with glaucous leaves and yellow flowers in late spring and early summer.