Latin name: Anisodontea capensis

Cape African-queen

1,5 m. 4,92 f.
Family: Malvaceae

Synonyms: Anisodontea x hypomadarum, Malvastrum capensis, Malvastrum hypomadarum

Genus: Anisodontea

Evergreen shrubs or perennial herbs with lobed leaves, native to South Africa.
Grow in full sun and well-drained soils.
Plant in groups.
Propagate by cuttings.
Latin name: Anisodontea capensis
Evergreen shrub with lobe leaves and small fuchsia-coloured flowers in summer and autumn.