Latin name: Arabis cypria

Common name: Rock cress

0,3 m. 0,98 f.
Family: Brassicaceae (Cruciferae)

Genus: Arabis

Evergreen, annual and perennial herbs.
They grow in full sun and in well-drained soils.
Plant in flowerpots and rock gardens.
Propagated by seeds and cuttings.
Latin name: Arabis cypria
Evergreen perennial with green leaves and pink flowers in early and mid spring.