Bauhinia variegata "Candida"

Ebony wood

10 m. 32,8 f.
Family: Fabaceae

Synonyms: Bauhinia alba

Genus: Bauchinia

Genus of more than 200 species of trees, shrubs and climbers, native to tropical and subtropical areas.
They grow in warm climates, in drained soils and in full sun.
Propagate by semi-woody cuttings in summer, using mist propagation with bottom heat.
Latin name: Bauhinia variegata "Candida"
Deciduous tree with a spherical crown and white flowers from late winter to early summer.