Brunnera macrophylla "Dawson's White"

Siberian bugloss

0,4 m. 1,31 f.
Family: Boraginaceae

Synonyms: Anchusa myosotidiflora "Dawson s White"

Genus: Brunnera

Genus containing only 3 species of herbaceous, rhizomatous perennials.
They grow in moist but well-drained, humus-rich soils, in sunny and cool sites.
Easily propagated by division.
No disease problems.
Latin name: Brunnera macrophylla "Dawson's White"
Herbaceous perennial with heart-shaped, green leaves, each with a broad, white margin. Blue flowers in mid and late spring.