Calamintha nepeta subsp. Nepeta

Lesser calamint

0,5 m. 1,64 f.
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)

Synonyms: Calamintha nepetoides

Genus: Calamintha

Genus of herbaceous perennials with fragrant leaves.
They grow in full sun or partial shade, inhumus-rich soils.
Plant in rock gardens.
Propagated by division.
Latin name: Calamintha nepeta subsp. Nepeta
Herbaceous perennial with green, fragrant leaves and purple flowers in summer.