Chlorophytum comosum "Variegatum"

Variegated spider ivy

0,5 m. 1,64 f.
Family: Liliaceae

Synonyms: Chlorophytum capense "Variegatum"

Genus: Chlorophytum

Genus of more than 200 species of evergreen, herbaceous perennials.
They grow in full sun and partial shade.
Plant in groups, arrangements and flowerpots.
Easily propagated by division.
No disease problems.
Latin name: Chlorophytum comosum "Variegatum"
Evergreen perennial with long, linear, bicoloured, white leaves with an olive-green margin.