Latin name: Cionura erecta

Common name: Milkweed

3 m. 9,84 f.
Family: Asclepiadaceae

Synonyms: Marsdenia erecta

Genus: Cionura

Genus of only one species, C. erecta, native to the Mediterranean basin.
Grow in full sun and moderately moist, well-drained soils.
Propagated by seeds.
No disease problems.
Latin name: Cionura erecta
Deciduous shrub with gray-green leaves and white flowers in summer.