Clarkia grandiflora "Satin Laventer"

Farewell to Spring

0,3 m. 0,98 f.
Family: Onagraceae

Synonyms: Clarcia amoena "Satin Laventer"

Genus: Clarkia

Genus of annual plants, native to America.
They grow in full sun or partial shade, in fertile, neutral or acid flowers.
Plant in flower gardens.
Propagated by seeds.
Latin name: Clarkia grandiflora "Satin Laventer"
Annual plant with gray-green leaves and bicoloured, fuchsia and pink flowers in summer.