Latin name: Crassula ovata

Friendship tree, Jade tree

2 m. 6,56 f.
Family: Crassulaceae

Synonyms: Crassula argentea, Crassula portulacea, Crassula arborescens

Genus: Crassula

Genus of numerous succulent, evergreen species.
They grow in full sun, in dry and sandy soils.
Very easily propagated by cuttings in spring and summer.
Suitable for coastal planting.
Latin name: Crassula ovata
Shrubby succulent with red-edged, green leaves and a spherical crown.