Latin name: Cuphea cyanea

Common name: Wax weed

1 m. 3,28 f.
Family: Lythraceae

Genus: Cuphea

genus of 250 to 260 species of annual and perennial plants or evergreen shrubs, native to tropical and subtropical areas.
They grow in warm climates, in full sun or part shade.
Plant in groups or in flowerpots.
Propagated by semi-woody cuttings, or by seeds, barely covered in sowing, at a temperature of 20°C (68°F).
Latin name: Cuphea cyanea
Evergreen, short shrub with orange-red and yellow flowers from spring to autumn.