Cytisus x praecox "Allgold"

Warminster broom

2 m. 6,56 f.
Family: Fabaceae

Synonyms: Cytisus multiflorus x Cytisus purgans "Allgold"

Genus: Cytisus

Genus of evergreen and deciduous shrubs with compound, trifoliate, green leaves.
Grown for their numerous flowers, usually borne in spring.
They grow in full sun, in humus-rich, neutral or acid soils.
Plant in groups and arrangements.
Propagated by cuttings in late summer.
Latin name: Cytisus x praecox "Allgold"
Deciduous, spherical shrub with upright branches and yellow flowers in spring.