Diascia "Salmon Supreme"

Twinspur

0,5 m. 1,64 f.
Family: Scrophulariaceae

Synonyms: Diascia "Hector Harrison"

Genus: Diascia

Genus of annual and perennial herbs, native to South Africa. Grow in full sun and fertile soils.
Plant in flowerpots and in mixed arrangements.
Propagated by semi-woody cuttings in summer or by seeds, lightly covered in sowing, that germinate at 15-22 °C (59-72 °F).
Latin name: Diascia "Salmon Supreme"
Herbaceous perennial with salmon-pink flowers in summer and autumn.