Latin name: Dictamnus albus

Common name: Dittany

1 m. 3,28 f.
Family: Rutaceae

Synonyms: Dictamnus fraxinella

Genus: Dictamnus

Genus containing only the species D. albus, a perennial shrub with lemon-scented leaves.
It grows in full sun and partial shade, in dry soils.
Propagated by division.
Plant in rock gardens.
No disease problems.
Latin name: Dictamnus albus
White flowers borne in late spring and early summer.