Doronicum x excelsum "Harpur Crewe"

Leopard's bane

0,6 m. 1,97 f.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Synonyms: Doronicum plantagineum "Excelsum", Doronicum plantagineum "Harpur Crewe"

Genus: Doronicum

Rhizomatous or tuberous, perennial herbs.
They grow in moist, fertile soils, in shade or part shade.
Plant in groups and arrangements.
Propagated by division.
Latin name: Doronicum x excelsum "Harpur Crewe"
Rhizomatous herb that features green leaves and daisy-like, yellow flowers in spring.