Latin name: Dryopteris caucasica

Common name: Fern

0,8 m. 2,62 f.
Family: Dryopteridaceae

Genus: Dryopteris

Genus of about 250 ferns, native to warm areas in the northern hemisphere. They feature rich, ussually bipinnately compound foliage for which they are grown.
They grow in humus-rich soils in partial shade. Great requirements in water and air humidity.
Plant in groups and flowerpots.
Easily propagated by division in autumn and winter.
Rarely subject to diseases.
Latin name: Dryopteris caucasica
Evergreen plant that can grow in semi-shaded places.