Latin name: Erigeron glabellus

Common name: Fleabane

0,3 m. 0,98 f.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Genus: Erigeron

Annual or perennial herbs with daisy-like flowers.
They grow in full sun or part shade and in moderately moist, well-drained soils.
Plant in flower gardens, in groups and arrangements and in flowerpots.
Propagated by cuttings and seeds.
Latin name: Erigeron glabellus
Herbaceous perennial with green leaves and yellow-centered, light pink to purple flowers, borne in summer.