Latin name: Erigeron glaucus

Common name: Fleabane

0,4 m. 1,31 f.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Genus: Erigeron

Annual or perennial herbs with daisy-like flowers.
They grow in full sun or part shade and in moderately moist, well-drained soils.
Plant in flower gardens, in groups and arrangements and in flowerpots.
Propagated by cuttings and seeds.
Latin name: Erigeron glaucus
Herbaceous perennial with leathery leaves and yellow-centered, lilac flowers in summer.