Erigeron karvinskianus "Profusion"

Mexican fleabane

0,5 m. 1,64 f.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Synonyms: Erigeron mucronatus "Profusion"

Genus: Erigeron

Annual or perennial herbs with daisy-like flowers.
They grow in full sun or part shade and in moderately moist, well-drained soils.
Plant in flower gardens, in groups and arrangements and in flowerpots.
Propagated by cuttings and seeds.
Latin name: Erigeron karvinskianus "Profusion"
Rhizomatous perennial herb with green leaves and yellow-centered, white or pink flowers in summer.