Latin name: Exochorda racemosa

Common name: Pearlbush

4 m. 13,12 f.
Family: Rosaceae

Genus: Exochorda

The genus takes its name from Greek "exo", outside, and "chorde", a cord (meaning external chord, referring to a structure in the carpal).
They grow in fertile, moist but well-drained, neutral soils, in full sun or partial shade.
Propagated by semi-woody cuttings and seeds.
No disease problems.
Latin name: Exochorda racemosa
Deciduous, spherical shrub with white flowers in spring.