Fraxinus angustifolia

Narrow-leaved Ash

20 m. 65,6 f.
Family: Oleaceae

Synonyms: Fraxinus oxycarpa

Genus: Fraxinus

Genus of mainly deciduous and more rarely evergreen, trees and shrubs with compound leaves that take on bright hues in autumn. White flowers in large, erect and conical inflorescences appear in spring.
They grow in full sun, in moderately moist, neutral or alkaline soils.
Plant alone or in clusters and rows.
Propagated by seeds. Propagate cultivars by grafting.
Latin name: Fraxinus angustifolia
Deciduous tree with a spherical crown and white flowers in spring.