Latin name: Fraxinus ornus

Common name: Manna Ash

10 m. 32,8 f.
Family: Oleaceae

Genus: Fraxinus

Genus of mainly deciduous and more rarely evergreen, trees and shrubs with compound leaves that take on bright hues in autumn. White flowers in large, erect and conical inflorescences appear in spring.
They grow in full sun, in moderately moist, neutral or alkaline soils.
Plant alone or in clusters and rows.
Propagated by seeds. Propagate cultivars by grafting.
Latin name: Fraxinus ornus
Small tree or big shrub, with fragrant, white flowers in spring.