Latin name: Helichrysum italicum

Curry plant

0,5 m. 1,64 f.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Synonyms: Helichrysum angustifolium

Genus: Helichrysum

Genus of more than 500 species of annual and perennial herbs or shrubs with often scented leaves.
They grow in full sun, in infertile, dry, neutral or alkaline soils.
Plant in open flower beds, flowerpots and rock gardens.
Propagate herbs by division or cuttings and shrubs by semi-woody cuttings in summer.
Latin name: Helichrysum italicum
Evergreen, herbaceous perennial with a woody stem. Grayish, fragrant leaves and yellow flowers in summer and autumn.