Latin name: Heliopsis "Sunburst"

Common name: Ox eye

1 m. 3,28 f.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Genus: Heliopsis

Perennial herbs with green leaves and yellow flowers in summer, that take their name from the Greek words for sun "Helios" and face or appearance "opsis"
They grow in full sun and in humus-rich, moderately moist, well-drained soils.
Plant in flower gardens and arrangements or use as cut flowers.
Propagated by seeds and division.
Latin name: Heliopsis "Sunburst"
Upright plant with double yellow flowers in summer.