Kalimeris yomena "Shogun"

Kalimeris

0,6 m. 1,97 f.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Synonyms: Kalimeris yomena "Variegata"

Genus: Kalimeris

Genus of 8-10 species of perennial plants, native mostly to eastern Asia.
Grow in full sun or partial shade, in fertile, moist soils.
Plant in groups and arrangements.
Propagated by division.
Latin name: Kalimeris yomena "Shogun"
Perennial with bicoloured, glaucous-green leaves with a toothed, white margin.