Latin name: Laburnum anagyroides

Common laburnum, Golden chain

6 m. 19,68 f.
Family: Fabaceae

Synonyms: Cytisus laburnum, Laburnum vulgare

Genus: Laburnum

Genus of 2 species of deciduous shrubs and small trees with pendulous, poisonous flowers.
They grow in full sun, in moist but well-drained soils.
Plant alone or with wisteria.
Propagate typical species by seeds and cultivars by grafting.
Latin name: Laburnum anagyroides
Deciduous shrub or small tree with trifoliate, green leaves and long, pendent inflorescences in late spring and early summer.