Lantana montevidensis "Alba"

Trailing lantana

0,4 m. 1,31 f.
Family: Verbenaceae

Synonyms: Sellowiana montevidensis "Alba", Lantana delicatissima "Alba", Lantana sellowiana "Alba"

Genus: Lantana

Evergreen shrubs and perennial herbs with green leaves and spiny branches that bear globular flowers, intermittently year round. Poisonous plants.
They grow in full sun, in moderately moist, well-drained soils and frost-protected sites.
Use in groups and free hedges. Short varieties make good ground-covering plants.
Suitable for coastal planting.
Easily propagated by cuttings.
Latin name: Lantana montevidensis "Alba"
Ground-covering variety with white flowers.