Latin name: Larix decidua

Common name: European larch

30 m. 98,4 f.
Family: Pinaceae

Synonyms: Larix europaea

Genus: Larix

The genus comprises 11 species of deciduous conifers with soft needles
Latin name: Larix decidua
Big tree with a broad, conical crown and green foliage.