Latin name: Laurus nobilis

Common name: Bay tree

10 m. 32,8 f.
Family: Lauraceae

Genus: Laurus

Genus of 3 species of evergreen shrubs or small trees with green, fragrant leaves.
They grow in full sun and partial shade, in drained soils and sheltered sites.
Plant alone or use for hedges.
Propagated by seeds and cuttings.
Latin name: Laurus nobilis
Evergreen shrub with green, fragrant leaves, bearing yellow flowers in spring.