Latin name: Lonicera maackii

Common name: Honeysuckle

4 m. 13,12 f.
Family: Caprifoliaceae

Genus: Lonicera

Genus of about 180 species of evergreen and deciduous climbers and shrubs, the majority of which (100 species) are native to China.They bear simple, opposite, green leaves.
Grow in full sun or partial shade, in moderately moist, well-drained soils.
Typical species are easily propagated by seeds. Cultivars are just as easily propagated by cuttings.
Aphids are their principal natural enemies.
Latin name: Lonicera maackii
Deciduous shrub with green leaves and fragrant, white flowers in late spring and early summer.