Latin name: Lonicera nitida

Wilson's honeysuckle

3 m. 9,84 f.
Family: Caprifoliaceae

Synonyms: Chamaecerasus nitida

Genus: Lonicera

Genus of about 180 species of evergreen and deciduous climbers and shrubs, the majority of which (100 species) are native to China.They bear simple, opposite, green leaves.
Grow in full sun or partial shade, in moderately moist, well-drained soils.
Typical species are easily propagated by seeds. Cultivars are just as easily propagated by cuttings.
Aphids are their principal natural enemies.
Latin name: Lonicera nitida
Evergreen ground covering shrub with small green, glossy leaves. Plant in groups as ground covering and as borders. Tolerates formative pruning.