Latin name: Mentha "Pomme"

Common name: Mint

0,3 m. 0,98 f.
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)

Genus: Mentha

Mint plants are perennial, seldom annual, rhizomatous herbs with scented leaves.
They grow in full sun and do well even in relatively infertile and dry soils.
Plant in rock gardens, in groups and flowerpots.
Easily propagated by division and cuttings.
Latin name: Mentha "Pomme"
Herbaceous perennial with green, fragrant leaves.