Latin name: Morus alba "Pendula"

Weeping white mulberry

6 m. 19,68 f.
Family: Moraceae

Synonyms: Morus bombycis "Pendula"

Genus: Morus

Morus (mulberry) is a genus of about 10 species of deciduous trees and shrubs, native to subtropical areas. Mulberry fruits are rich in antioxidants.
They grow in full sun, in fertile, relatively dry soils.
Plant alone or in rows. Suitable flor coastal planting.
Propagate typical species by seeds or semi-woody cuttings and cultivars by grafting.
Latin name: Morus alba "Pendula"
Pendulous-branched plant with heart-shaped or lobed, green leaves.