Muscari aucheri "White Magic"

Grape Hyacinth

0,2 m. 0,66 f.
Family: Liliaceae

Synonyms: Muscari lingulatum "White Magic"

Genus: Muscari

Bulbous plant with oblong, green leaves and upright, cylindrical inflorescences of usually blue flowers, borne in spring. Some varieties produce cut flowers.
Cultivated in flower gardens, in rock gardens and in flowerpots. Ideal for bordering turfs. Plant in autumn, in well-drained soils at a depth of 10 cm (4 inches) and in sunny or partly shaded sites.
Propagated by division and by bulbils.
Affected by viruses.
Latin name: Muscari aucheri "White Magic"
White flowers.