Latin name: Osmanthus decorus

Common name: Devilwood

3 m. 9,84 f.
Family: Oleaceae

Synonyms: Phyllyrea decora

Genus: Osmanthus

Evergreen shrubs and small trees with leathery leaves and white, fragrant flowers.
Grow in part shade and in full sun, in fertile, moderately moist soils.
Use as specimen plants or in groups and for hedging.
Propagated by semi-wood cuttings in summer and in early autumn.
No disease problems.
Latin name: Osmanthus decorus
Spherical shrub with smooth-edged leaves and white, fragrant flowers in mid-spring.