Latin name: Othonna cheirifolia

Barbary ragweed

0,4 m. 1,31 f.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Synonyms: Othonnopsis cheirifolia

Genus: Othonna

Genus of trees and shrubs, of evergreen and deciduous, and even succulent species.
They grow in full sun, in pebbly, well-drained soils.
Propagated by semi-woody cuttings in summer.
Latin name: Othonna cheirifolia
Evergreen shrub with leathery grayish leaves and yellow flowers in summer.