Latin name: Pandorea jasminoides

Bower plant

5 m. 16,4 f.
Family: Bignoniaceae

Synonyms: Bignonia jasminoides

Genus: Pandorea

Genus named after Pandora of Greek mythology. It contains 6 species of climbing plants.
They grow in full sun, in fertile, moderatelly moist, well-drained soils, in tropical or subtropical climates.
Train on fences and trellises.
Propagated by softwood and semi-hardwood cuttings in spring and summer.
Latin name: Pandorea jasminoides
Evergreen climber with compound green leaves and white-roseate, funnel-shaped flowers with a bright pink throat in spring and summer. Propagated with sowing and semi-woody cuttings in summer.