Perovskia abrotanoides

Common name: Sage

1,5 m. 4,92 f.
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)

Genus: Perovskia

Genus of herbaceous perennials with fragrant leaves.
They require full sun and do well even in poor and dry, neutral or alkaline soils.
Plant in groups and arrangements.
Propagated by cuttings.
No disease problems.
Latin name: Perovskia abrotanoides
Herbaceous perennial with gray, fragrant leaves and big, upright inflorescences of blue flowers, borne from late spring to autumn.