Latin name: Phalaenopsis yukimai

Common name: Orchid

0,5 m. 1,64 f.
Family: Orchidaceae

Genus: Phalaenopsis

Genus of epiphytic orchids that takes its name from the Greek words for whale "phalaena" and for face or appearance "opsis".
Phalaenopsis orchids grow well in partly shaded sites with high air humidity.
Latin name: Phalaenopsis yukimai
Evegreen orchid that produces white flowers with pink lips intermittently year round.