Latin name: Phlomis aurea

Common name: Sage

1 m. 3,28 f.
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)

Genus: Phlomis

Genus of about 100 species of evergreen shrubs and herbs that feature usually grayish and fragrant leaves.
They require full sun and do well even in dry, infertile,alkaline or neutral soils.
Plant in rock gardens and in groups. Suitable for coastal planting.
Shrubs are propagated by cuttings, herbs by division.
Latin name: Phlomis aurea
Evergreen shrub with silver-green leaves and yellow flowers in summer.