Pithecoctenium crucigerum

Monkey's comb

5 m. 16,4 f.
Family: Bignoniaceae

Synonyms: Bignonia pithecoctenium "Muricatum"

Genus: Pithecoctenium

Genus of climbing plants, native to tropical areas.
Plant for training on fences and trellises.
Grow in full sun.
Propagated by semi-woody cuttings in summer.
Latin name: Pithecoctenium crucigerum
Evergreen vine with green, heart-shaped leaves and creamy white flowers with yellow tips.