Polypodium cambricum "Grandiceps Fox"

Welsh polypody

0,8 m. 2,62 f.
Family: Polypodiaceae

Synonyms: Polypodium australe "Grandiceps Fox", Polypodium vulgare subsp. Serratum "Grandiceps Fox"

Genus: Polypodium

Latin name: Polypodium cambricum "Grandiceps Fox"
Evergreeen, pteridophyte species with bipinnately compound, green foliage. It can also grow as an epiphyte. Grows in neutral or alkaline, moderately moist, well-drained and humus-rich soils. Plant in flowerpots and groups. Propagated by division.