Latin name: Potentilla cuneata

Cuneate cinquefoil

0,1 m. 0,33 f.
Family: Rosaceae

Synonyms: Potentilla ambigua

Genus: Potentilla

Genus of more than 500 species of annual and perennial herbs or deciduous shrubs with ferny or palmate leaves.
Grow in full sun, in fertile, humus-rich, moderately moist soils.
Plant in groups or flowerpots.
Easily propagated by cuttings throughout the growth period.
Shrubs are lightly trimmed by removing overmature flowers.
Latin name: Potentilla cuneata
Perennial, mat-forming herb with green leaves and yellow flowers in summer.