Latin name: Pratia pedunculata

Blue star creeper

1,5 m. 4,92 f.
Family: Campanulaceae

Synonyms: Lobelia pedunculata

Genus: Pratia

Genus of about 20 species of perennial, ground-covering plants.
They grow in fertile, moist soils, in partly or full shaded sites.
Plant in groups for ground-covering.
Propagated by division.
Latin name: Pratia pedunculata
Perennial with white-blue flowers in summer.