Rhaphiolepis x delacourii

Indian hawthorn

1,2 m. 3,94 f.
Family: Rosaceae

Synonyms: Rhaphiolepis indica x Rhaphiolepis umbellata

Genus: Rhaphiolepis

Genus of evergeen shrubs and small trees with leathery and glossy leaves, native to eastern Asia.
They require full sun and high temperatures, and moderately moist, well-drained soils.
Plant in groups and arrangements.
Propagated by semi-woody cuttings in summer.
No disease problems.
Latin name: Rhaphiolepis x delacourii
Evergreen shrub with pink fragrant flowers in spring and early summer.