Latin name: Rhodotypos scandens

Common name: Jet bead

2 m. 6,56 f.
Family: Rosaceae

Synonyms: Rhodotypos kerrioides

Genus: Rhodotypos

Genus containing only the species Rh. Scadens. The genus takes its name from the Greek "rhodon" (rose) and typos (type).
It grows in full sun and well-drained soils.
Propagated by cuttings.
No disease problems.
Latin name: Rhodotypos scandens
Deciduous shrub with green leaves and white flowers in late spring and early summer.